Packages by level

Ski and snowboard rental, delivered to your accommodation

Choose a level for each skier. A technician brings the equipment and fits it on the spot.

Your price depends on the resort, your dates and your group size.

Ski and snowboard rental for adults

High Performance ski package

High Performance

Advanced

For advanced skiers on red and black runs at high speed. This season’s skis or boards, tuned for grip and stability.

Example · St Martin de Belleville · week of 10 Jan 2027

€37.00 / day

€222.00 for 6 days

Skis or board and poles, plus boots (added by default, you can remove them). Without boots: €28.00 / day.

Helmet, optional€4.00 / day
Insurance, optional€2.00 / day
SlopesRed and black, high speed
EquipmentThis year’s skis or board

Performance ski package

Performance

Advanced to intermediate

For confident skiers who cruise red runs and try black ones. More grip at speed than Evolution.

Example · St Martin de Belleville · week of 10 Jan 2027

€32.00 / day

€192.00 for 6 days

Skis or board and poles, plus boots (added by default, you can remove them). Without boots: €24.00 / day.

Helmet, optional€4.00 / day
Insurance, optional€2.00 / day
SlopesConfident cruising, more speed
EquipmentSkis or snowboard

Evolution ski package

Evolution

Beginner to intermediate

For beginners and intermediates on green and blue runs. Soft, forgiving skis or boards that turn easily.

Example · St Martin de Belleville · week of 10 Jan 2027

€29.00 / day

€174.00 for 6 days

Skis or board and poles, plus boots (added by default, you can remove them). Without boots: €22.00 / day.

Helmet, optional€4.00 / day
Insurance, optional€2.00 / day
SlopesLearning and progressing
EquipmentSofter, forgiving skis or board

Ski and snowboard rental for teens

Teens ski package

Teens

11–15 years · intermediate to advanced

For teens who progress on blue and red runs, up to expert level.

Example · St Martin de Belleville · week of 10 Jan 2027

€25.00 / day

€150.00 for 6 days

Skis or board and poles, plus boots (added by default, you can remove them). Without boots: €19.00 / day.

Helmet, optional€4.00 / day
Insurance, optional€2.00 / day
SlopesProgressing or expert teens
EquipmentSkis or snowboard

Ski and snowboard rental for juniors

Juniors ski package

Juniors

0–10 years · beginner to intermediate

For children, from the first green run to confident blue runs.

Example · St Martin de Belleville · week of 10 Jan 2027

€17.00 / day

€102.00 for 6 days

Skis or board and poles, plus boots (added by default, you can remove them). Without boots: €13.00 / day.

Helmet, optional€4.00 / day
Insurance, optional€2.00 / day
SlopesBuilding confidence
EquipmentEntry-level skis or board

Family packages

A family of four

Each skier gets their own package and extras. Sizes are added in the client area after you order.

Example · St Martin de Belleville · week of 10 Jan 2027

2 × Evolution€348.00
1 × Teens€150.00
1 × Juniors€102.00
Family total€600.00

Compare levels

Swipe to compare

PackageHigh PerformancePerformanceEvolutionTeensJuniors
Level and slopesAdvanced. Red and black, high speedAdvanced to intermediate. Confident cruising, more speedBeginner to intermediate. Learning and progressingIntermediate to advanced. Progressing or expert teensBeginner to intermediate. Building confidence
AgesNo age band setNo age band setNo age band set11–15 years0–10 years
Price€37.00 / day€222.00 for 6 days€32.00 / day€192.00 for 6 days€29.00 / day€174.00 for 6 days€25.00 / day€150.00 for 6 days€17.00 / day€102.00 for 6 days
Book

Example price with boots, St Martin de Belleville, week of 10 Jan 2027. Choose your resort and dates to see your own price.

Boots, helmets and insurance

Skis and poles, or snowboard

The package

€13.00 to €28.00 / day

Ski or snowboard boots

Added by default · you can remove them · fitted at delivery

€4.00 to €9.00 / day

Helmet

Optional · required by most ski schools

€4.00 / day

Insurance

Optional · highly recommended

€2.00 / day

Example · St Martin de Belleville · week of 10 Jan 2027

Why SkiDoc

  • Delivered and fitted at your accommodation

    Val Thorens, Les Menuires, La Plagne, Les Arcs, Tignes, Val d’Isère and more. We collect everything on the evening of your last skiing date.

  • Rossignol skis and snowboards

    All 17 example models on the live page are Rossignol.

  • Equipment servicing

  • Fit, swaps and refunds

    Technicians carry spare equipment, so everyone leaves with kit that fits. Try a snowboard instead of skis, or the reverse, free of charge. Unused days are refunded.